Myrrh Essential Oil
- 0.12 LBS
Myrrh is a tree resin that has been used and valued since ancient times for its medicinal, cosmetic, aromatic and spiritual applications.
This essential oil of myrrh is extracted from the resin. On top of being a very popular oil in the world of aromatherapy, it has plenty of benefits for health too.
The health benefits of Myrrh Essential Oil can be utilized to prevent any ailment resulting from microbial infection such as fever, food poisoning, strengthens the grip of scalp on hair roots, fights viral infections that can cause coughs and colds and more...
Some of the attributes to its properties can help with antimicrobial, astringent, expectorant, antifungal, stimulant, carminative, stomachic, anticatarrhal, diaphoretic, vulnerary, antiseptic, immune booster, circulatory, tonic, anti-inflammatory and antispasmodic.