Frankincense Essential Oil

$11.00
(No reviews yet) Write a Review
Weight:
0.02 LBS
Shipping:
Calculated at Checkout

Essential oils are also known as volatile oils, ethereal oils, or aetherolea, or simply as the "oil of" the plant from which they were extracted, such as oil of clove. An oil is "essential" in the sense that it carries a distinctive scent, or essence, of the plant.

Essential oils are generally extracted by distillation. They are used in perfumes, cosmetics, soaps, and other products for flavoring food and drink, and for adding scents to incense and household cleaning products.